I cant remember them all off hand but there are few that I would mention:
- Lost in Translation (great movie, great soundtrack too)
- Sahara
- Collateral
- Kill Bill: First Episode
- Fight Club
- Che (the original movie with Omar Sharif in it)
- Dawn of the Dead (original)
- Evil Dead 2 (I own the trilogy but the second, which is a remake of the first, is probably my favourite)
- Beverly Hills Cop series (I love these films, they are among my "anti-depressants")
- Big Trouble in Little China
- Escape from New York
- Cobra (I think this is one of the ultimate "good bad films", I enjoy it more because I liked the video games and now like the stories about the book tie in - Fair Game - the Beverly Hills Cop angle, the rumoured directors edit which never saw the light of day, plus the bad guys ARE scary, a lot of cop movies the bad guys are not frightening for one reason or another but both the Night Slasher and the drug fuelled manson family types are for reals scary)
- Dune (the david lynch movie was fantastic, the parts people bitch and complain about, the heart plugs and weirding voice weapons, I like and think improve on the original story)
- Street Trash (this movie was just balls out crazy and trashy but I liked it, in an awful movie kind of way)
- The Time Traveller (all remakes of this movie are destined to be dire, I have a DVD of the original which has young Michael J Fox and the delorian in the extras talking about time travel movies, this could even be my all time favourite movie)
- Willy Wonka and The Chocolate factory (original, I really like a lot of Jenn Wilder movies, I am not sure that his performance in this one is topped by any of the others)
- Falling Down
- Indiana Jones series (including crystal skull, I dont care I liked it)
- Return of the Jedi (liked it more than the other films)
- Good Will Hunting (really liked this movie, its got a lot of content on attachment theory but you need to know what to look for)
- Bicentennial Man
- Toys
- Return to Oz
- The Gate
- Labyrinth (I know its a film which people associate with women and girls but I liked it)
- Phenomenon (probably only because I love the clocktower games and scissorman tie in)
- Inferno
- Suspiria (both the original and the remake, which I really liked and I think was a successful take on what the original was trying to do)
- Black Christmas (the original and definitely not the remake)
- The Burning (the original summer camp slasher flick, its odd to see the genre before the genre if that makes sense, this is an odd film)
- La Haine (loved this movie before it was ever popular)
- The Warriors (great film, great video game tie in too, I wish they had shot the sequences from the video game in the movie, the scenes explaining the gun and also a gun fight/bottle fight before the big bad gang turned up - I read the book and it was interesting, the author disowned the movie and thought it was way too camp a production - he had envisaged something more like Sons of Anarchy when he was writing it or Rumble Fish but the book has some frigging dark content, implied incest in tenement families, stuff like that, also its got gang rape in its content too, the movie is definitely the story I prefer)
- Robocop (all three of the movies actually)
- Short Circuit (although I preferred the first movie to the second, the craving for "input" or knowledge, the way the character obsessively reads, its something I thought was an awesome idea as a kid and I think uniquely convincing for the existential motivation of a self-ware AI)
- Hot Rod
- Zombiland