Heres what I could come up with so far, a * next to it means its one of my favorites, I like every anime on this list, but in varying degrees, but I am only gooing to use a * on my favorites, the others will not be given a ranking, that never ends well,lol.
Rurouni Kenshin* (and Reminiscence, not a HUGE fan of sumarai X but still liked it.)
Full metal Alchemist* (and Brotherhood*)
Cowboy Bebop*
Elfen Lied
Berzerk** sooooo violent though, the stuff nightmares are made of... the manga is even crazier, but I like it a lot more.
Gundam SEED (and most of the gundam shows, but in varying degrees, some are just ok, some are pretty awesome)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (and pretty much the other stuff too...)
Death Note*
GunGrave
Grave of the fireflies
FLCL**
Fruits basket*
Samurai Champloo*
Naruto (MOSTLY shippuuden**, but I think the earlier episodes where needed for contrast and to show his growth...)
Bleach*** (been reading really far forward in the manga, not really watching the anime anymore)
Trigun*****(Oh god YESSSSS...morreeee...why does it have to be over *cries*)
Vision of Escaflowne
Princess Mononoke*
Chrono crusade
Wolf's rain*
Scryed*
Serial Experiments Lain**
Vampire Hunter D (second anime I ever watched actually, was brutal,lol)
Eureka seven
Boogiepop Phantom (serious wtf anime, but I kept coming back for more...lol)
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
With hunter Robin
Ghost in the shell (the movie, not much of a fan of the series, was ok first time through.)
Hellsing (Ok, I haven't actually watched more than one episode so far, but what I saw, was kind of awesome, and I
keep meaning to watch the rest...lol)
Paranoia Agent (their intro music annoyed the hell out of me.)
Akira (first anime I ever watched, my mom about killed my brother for letting me watch it, I had so many
nightmares,lol)
Outlaw Star*
.hack//SIGN* (also twilight bracelet, but not so much...)
CODE GEASS* Hangyaku no Lelouch (also, R2)
Ranma 1/2 ***
Yu Yu Hakusho*
Noein - Mo Hitori no Kimi e
D.N Angel
Kiki's Delivery Service
Peace Maker Kurogane
Trinity Blood***
Ninja Scroll (the series as well)
Record of Lodoss War
Blood: The Last Vampire (and Blood+, actually I think I like Blood+ a lot more...)
Dragon Ball!*** (some of Dragon ball Z)
Fist of the North Star
Galaxy Express 999***
Soul Eater*
Macross
Dead Leaves***
Yamato Nadeshiko*
Ah! My Goddess!*** (there seems to be multiple versions of this anime, the one I prefered which I saw first, I cant seem to find anywhere online...)
Tenchi Muyo (Like most of them to one degree or another.)
Kekkaishi
Blue Gender
Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
There is so much more, im sure, but this is all I can think of/find at the moment, I will add more if/when I remember them... I didnt include pics cause my list is way to long, that would be way to huge of a post,lol.